?

Log in

Friends! - die Lindenbilder [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
die Lindenbilder

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Friends! [Jan. 1st, 2025|01:08 pm]
die Lindenbilder
Hey everyone. Most of my posts are open for anyone to read. The ones that are Friends-Only are just for that...Friends. Please don't be offended if you add me and I don't add you back. I only really add people that I either a) know in person or b) have talked to online for a long time.

Thank you for understanding!

CHEERS!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: isolda
2008-06-04 11:15 am (UTC)
So last night, I'm sitting there watching tv - had it tuned into Food Network and settling down to see a repeat episode of Ace of Cakes. This couple is there, talking about getting their punk rock theme wedding cake. I'm sitting there looking at the girl..thinking..."she looks SO familiar. Where do I know her from??"

then the name "linda" flashes under her.

OHHH MAAAH GAAAWD!!!

Are you friggin kidding ME?

lol How funny..yeah yeah I know Im SOOOPER late...but when I saw the episode the first time, I missed the first part....I did manage to see your "cake dance" once it had been delivered - but it wasn't a close up enough shot to see your face.

So anyhoo....I thought that was so cool. and I couldn't wait to get on the computer this morning to tell you I had seen you.

it WAS you right and I'm not on crack? lmao
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-06-04 01:58 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAH!!!! Girl, you crack me up. ;D Yeah, that was me. The "cake dance" has somehow become infamous. LOL I think the episode made me look a bit cracked out, but it was fun. hahah

You're awesome. LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: isolda
2008-06-04 02:13 pm (UTC)
I thought you looked adorable - not cracked out at all. :)

how AWESOME though. :D

okay, now I MUST have your autograph! haha j/k

I love that show....makes me wish I could make amazing stuff like that *swoons*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-06-04 02:32 pm (UTC)
hahahaha!!! I'm going to start pretending I'm uber-famous, wearing big sunglasses and carrying around a small dog everywhere. ;)

It's funny because I've only actually seen 2-3 episodes of the show. haha The cakes, though...OMG. I can't even tell you how amazing they taste.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: staytrescool
2008-06-09 08:36 pm (UTC)
hey, I'm a lurker at maccosmetics, but a member of eyeshadowsluts. (I haven't been accepted) I saw that you wanted to have a Baltimore meetup. I'm down if you are having it still.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-06-09 09:01 pm (UTC)
Oh awesome! I don't know any dates or anything at all for the meetup yet. I was just throwing it out there to see if there was any interest, but I'll definitely let you know if/when we decide something!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ohso_unfabulous
2008-06-10 12:35 am (UTC)
Hey Linda, this is psychoaznpyro..except I have a new name and I'm just letting you know I added your LJ. :P
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ohso_unfabulous
2008-06-10 12:35 am (UTC)
err, from eyeshadowsluts. I haven't looked through posts or commented or posted in ages :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amandageee
2008-06-11 10:49 pm (UTC)
just came across your profile, thought i'd say hi. =]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: g0pogo
2008-10-20 05:28 pm (UTC)

fafi lipstick

hey sorry to post in ur personal journal. im a member of mac_cos and i want to buy your fafi fun n sexy but my sister is a member of there as well and i wana buy it for her so im posting here haha hope thats ok

you can invoice me @ birshy@hotmail.com w/ shipping to 60074 thanks ;))
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-10-20 05:31 pm (UTC)

Re: fafi lipstick

That's fine! I'll invoice you now. (And shipping is included in the cost.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: g0pogo
2008-10-20 05:55 pm (UTC)

Re: fafi lipstick

paid ;)) thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-10-20 06:23 pm (UTC)

Re: fafi lipstick

Thanks, babe! I'll be shipping out from Baltimore tomorrow!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: g0pogo
2008-10-28 06:06 pm (UTC)

Re: fafi lipstick

hey there! i literally got the lipstick like 2 days later it was awesome. where can i leave you feedback?
if you can leave some for me on this journal or MUA- imaqica
Thanks again!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-10-28 09:02 pm (UTC)

Re: fafi lipstick

Oh yay! I'm glad it got to you so quickly. You can leave me feedback on MUA under CruxGothGirlie. I'll leave you feedback first thing tomorrow!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: fireworkgirl
2008-11-25 03:52 pm (UTC)
i was wondering if it's okay if i add you? cherrystarz & mesmerize77 are both on my friends list and i've seen your comments in their lj's - i happened across the post you made on the 24th about not drinking and quoting movies and thought we should probably know one another. :) hee.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2008-11-25 03:53 pm (UTC)
haha Sure! I'll add ya back. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _holdfast_
2008-12-09 04:15 am (UTC)
You are like the cutest thing I have ever seen!

Keep on, girlie, you are refreshing. For real.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-04-21 04:05 am (UTC)

I want that size 4 leather skirt, whats the skinny on it

i very interested in the size 4 leather skirt, I need it by friday, I have one, but its a 2, and its squeezing what i do have in and its not appropriate for the occasion. how do you sale, ship, and how long will this process take. please respond

redkdyo@yahoo.com
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paloma_n_regina
2009-04-28 03:40 pm (UTC)
hey, I was just wondering where your sales post was from when I bought from you :) I wanted to see if there were any leftovers. Danke!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2009-04-28 04:12 pm (UTC)
Hey hon! It's still up, right here. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: cruxgothgirlie
2009-08-26 08:44 pm (UTC)
haha That's not creepy at all, hon. :) Thank you, I'm flattered! I'll add you back.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2009-09-02 06:44 pm (UTC)

Bill Bartmann

I'm so glad I found this site...Keep up the good work
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thedeist
2009-11-27 11:18 pm (UTC)
hi mama...this is sara/thelastpauline. starting fresh with a new LJ. hope you add me back <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: femme_fatalityz
2010-07-10 12:28 am (UTC)
thanks so much for adding me doll :] please keep in touch! i hope we become friends
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vegangelica
2010-11-23 05:42 pm (UTC)
Hi :) I'm just going to add you because you seem fun and I'd like to keep up with your public entries. No pressure to add back ;)
(Reply) (Thread)